"The Endless Chain" is a Documentary Film by award winning Filmmaker and World Record breaking Athlete, Benjamin Jordan. We are presently in a pre-release stage of The Endless Chain where individuals can Sponsor the film project in exchange for the priviledge of Downloading the Special Edition "Sponsor Pack" of the film today, as well as the Completed, International Edition in the Fall of 2019, once the film has begun its festival run. Come Fall of 2019, The Endless Chain will be officially released in many languages which were voted for by the Sponsors of the film. Languages will include German, French, Norwegian, Spanish as well as any other language that receives at least 500 votes through the website TheEndlessChain.COM.
To redefine his concept of manhood, a paraglider pilot pushes his mind and body to the absolute limit during the most daring series of Rocky Mountain flights in history. Share


Subtitles & Captions Now Available:
    Français
Español
中文 (Chinese)
English
cmd:
return
business
item_name
currency_code
amount
shipping
invoice

custom

A one of a kind adventure with a one of a kind character.
An exceptional solo crossing! Inspiring!

- Tom de Dorlodot (Red Bull Pilot and Filmmaker)
A totally outrageous and beautiful adventure and film.
Ben is a lunatic in the best kind of way!

- Cedar Wright (Professional Climber and Filmmaker)
Signed and Numbered 18" x 12" Adventure Map, hand-illustrated by Benjamin Jordan, available with sponsorship pack above.
The Adventure
Since signing up for a paragliding course 14 years ago, Benjamin Jordan had dreamt of completing an unpowered aerial journey, straight up the spine of the Canadian Rockies. He imagined soaring over glaciers, landing high in the alpine, bathing in turquoise waters, then flying on as he made his way over 1200 km, from Montana to Prince George, BC

But there was a catch. Nobody had ever done it before, and for one, very good, reason.

Join this unprecedented, Aerial and Mountain Adventure as you soar across British Columbia & Alberta's most impressive mountains. And brace yourself for the darkness, as Jordan reveals the inner struggle, mindset and motivation, required to push forward in the face of such risk.

For flight logs, gear lists and expedition specific material, visit Benjamin Jordan's Official Endless Chain Expedition Page.
Photo Documentary


Screenings & Talks
Host a screening with the option of having Director, Benjamin Jordan deliver a powerful talk to the audience beforehand and wrap up with a Question & Answer period.

Don't miss this rare opportunity! All you need to do is complete the form and give us a couple days to get back to you. If you would rather email us, please send to info@theendlesschain.com

Screening / Talk info Request:


Thank You

Thank you sponsors for believing in this project since Day One.



Thank you friends from around the world. Because of you, we will be able to complete and distribute this film globally and in many languages.

Australia

Damon Angelatos (Geraldton, WA)

Campbell Barker (WEYBA DOWNS, QLD)

Geoff Bednal (Sydney, New South Wales)

Stephen Bergl (Wembley Downs, WA)

Steven Brown (Ferny Creek, VIC)

rodney bulbeck (Dali, SA)

Aron Crowhurst (Applecross, Western Australia)

Alison Drinkwater (Blackheath, NSW)

Tim Ecureuil (Sydney, New South Wales)

Kari Ellis (Ainslie, ACT)

alex fooks (springfield, QLD)

Alice Forrest (Tyagarah, NSW)

Nicholas Gaffney (wooloowin, QLD)

Anthony Geremia (Melbourne, Victoria)

Kevin Gosden (Warner, QLD)

Stewart Gould (Bokarina, Queensland)

Josh Gulia (Ocean shores, New South Wales)

Brad Harris (South Hobart, TAS)

Lalita Holmes (Blackmans Bay, TAS)

Steven Jersky (Perth, Western Australia)

Peter Kemeny (St Kilda, VIC)

Ian Leaver (Queanbeyan , New South Wales)

claire mason (Mullumbimby creek, Nsw)

Ryan Maxwell (Daleys Point, NSW)

Brian Morrissey (MAWSON, Australian Capital Territory)

Mischa Mueller (3182, Australian Capital Territory)

Luke Nevin (Pomona, QLD)

John Norman (Lidcombe , New South Wales)

William Oates (Kaleen, Australian Capital Territory)

Justin Peach (Wadalba, NSW)

DAVID PERKINS (Queensland, Cannonvale)

cameron perry (Paddington, NSW)

Dirk Schneider (Dover Heights, New South Wales)

paul skinner (Mona Vale, NSW)

Nikoletta Sklavos (Crestwood, NSW)

Ian Smith (Shannons Flat, NSW)

Steve Stocker (Algester, QLD)

Janet Taylor (Port Lincoln, SA)

anna Taylor (elliston, SA)

luke teong (swanbourne, Western Australia)

Andrew Townsend (WEST HOBART, TAS)

Ben Tulloch (Malvern east, Victoria)

Julia Wakefield Houghton (Christies Beach, South Australia)

Karen Waller (Wollongong, New South Wales)

Richard Warren-Smith (west gosford, New South Wales)

John Weatherley (Murrumbeena, Victoria)

Cameron Webb (Valla Beach, NSW)

Owain Williams (Mount Victoria, New South Wales)

Soner Yorgun (Melbourne, Victoria)
Austria

Thomas Bergmüller (salzburg, Salzburg)

Kurosch Borhanian (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Maximilian Dittrich (Berlin, Berlin)

Johannes Draxl (Umhausen, Tirol)

Roland Fugger (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Michael Gollner (Fieberbrunn, Tirol)

Patrick Grutsch (Imst, Tirol)

Andreas Haberl (Graz, Steiermark)

Jennifer Hostland (Graz, )

Jason King (Vienna, Wien)

Thomas Koinegg (Fusch, )

mario morassi (steiermark , Steiermark)

Michael Premlechner (WIEN, )

Fabian Reiner (Lustenau, )

David Ruech (Altach, )

Marcel Wohlgenannt (Gtzis, )

Horst Wolf (Fulpmes, Tirol)
Belgium

Yannick Alsteens (Nivelles, )

nicolas annys (Oelegem, )

Julien-S Buchem (Theux, Liege)

Lukas Declercq (Kessel-Lo, )

Lionel Delhaye (Jodoigne, )

Steve Dierkens (GENT, )

Thierry Elias (Esneux, LIGE)

Geert Joos (Drongen, )

Geert Schepens (Semmerzake, Oost-Vlaanderen)

Roeland Smeyers (Oelegem, )

Marleen Van Bel (Booischot, )
Brazil

Alexandre Guerreiro (Vinhedo, Sao Paulo)

Glauber Marsi (São José dos Campos , Sao Paulo)

Felipe Oliveira (So Paulo, SP)

Augusto F V Machado (Florianpolis, SC)
Bulgaria

Kostadin Dinkov (Ihtiman, )
Canada

Cass (Revelstoke, British Columbia)

Eugene (Vancouver, British Columbia)

James (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Andrew (Revelstoke, British Columbia)

Christopher Adair (edmonton, AB)

jozef aerden (calgary, AB)

Oni Aho (Pemberton, BC)

Rob Anger (Kaleden, British Columbia)

Robert Appleton (Toronto, Ontario)

Christopher Armbruster (Port Moody, British Columbia)

Jacquie Armstrong (Castlegar, BC)

D Anthony Ashley (Edmonton, AB)

carey austerman (Rossland, British Columbia)

Frank Barningham (Owen Sound, Ontario)

Frank Barningham (Owen Sound, ON)

Steven Beals (Salmon Arm , BC)

Tyrell Bellows (Calgary, AB)

Tyrell Bellows (calgary, AB)

Barry Bergstrom (Camrose County, Alberta)

Sandra Bernier (Nelson, British Columbia)

Robert Bernier (Montreal, QC)

Eileen Bistrisky (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Jeremie Blais (Calgary, Alberta)

Hugo Blanchard (Longueuil, Quebec)

serge blouin (Metcalfe, Ontario)

TJ Boast (Kelowna, BC)

Hugues Bouchard (Jonquiere, Quebec)

Julie Bouchard roussin (Bromont, Quebec)

Maxx Bouillon (Trail, BC)

Josh Bownes (hardisty, AB)

Pierre Boyer (Montréal, Quebec)

Katherine Brie (Toronto, ON)

Robert Brough (Toronto, Ontario)

Robert Brough (Toronto, Ontario)

Duncan Browning (Rossland, British Columbia)

William Bryant (Toronto, ON)

Graham Buksa (vancouver, BC)

John Burgess (Surrey, BC)

Terry Butcher (Vernon, British Columbia)

Jeremy Caissie (Edmonton, Alberta)

Melissa Calder (St. Catharines, Ontario)

Isabelle Cerat (calgary, AB)

Marie-Julie Chagnon (Qubec, Quebec)

Judy Challis (Kelowna, BC)

Heather CHARETTE (Calgary, AB)

Victoria Chernyaeva (Vancouver, BC)

Serge Chiasson (Fernie, British Columbia)

Peter Claghorn (Calgary, Alberta)

Nicholas Clouthier (Jasper, AB)

Joshua Cockerham (Burnaby, BC)

Romain Colineaux (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Jonathan Colvin (Richmond, British Columbia)

Pascal Constantineau (Radium Hot Springs, British Columbia)

drew conway (fernie, British Columbia)

Josephine Coppola (Chilliwack, Alberta)

Thomas-Louis Cote (Heriot Bay, BC)

Daniel Cox (Ymir, BC)

Jesse Crane (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Kelsey Crozier (Nanaimo, BC)

Aldo Cuevas (Montreal, Quebec)

francois daoust (ottawa, ON)

Fraser DeGroat (Calgary, AB)

Tim Dinsdale (Vancouver, BC)

Stephen Doering (NANAIMO, BC)

John Dougall (Coquitlam, BC)

Ian Dusome (CALGARY, AB)

Jason Dyck (Vernon, British Columbia)

Nicholas Edgar (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Linda Edgecombe (Kelowna, BC)

Derek Egan (Winlaw, British Columbia)

Kym Elder (Dieppe, NB)

Bryce Ellert (Qualicum Beach, BC)

Marc Elrick (Calgary, Alberta)

Mark Elsdon (Nelson, British Columbia)

Zdenek Erban (Fernie, British Columbia)

Mischo Erban (Kimberley, British Columbia)

Anthony Evans (Port Coquitlam, BC)

Sony Falardeau (THETIS ISLAND, BC)

Jayson Faulkner (Squamish, BC)

Marshall Ferguson (Mount Hope, ON)

Cecelia Frenette (Crescent Valley, British Columbia)

Russ Fretenburg (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Rod Frew (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Tom Furst (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Alex Garrison (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Emma Gaylord (kaladar, ON)

Dominik Geisseler (New Westminster, British Columbia)

John Gerlitz (Edmonton, AB)

Hugh Gilmour (Victoria, BC)

Eric Gilson (Toronto, Ontario)

William Gordon (Vancouver, BC)

Garrett Gosselin (Garibaldi Highlands, BC)

Daniel Graham (Abbotsford, BC)

Peter Green (Victoria, British Columbia)

Justin Gullickson (Calgary, AB)

Kimberly Hanson (Salt Spring Island, BC)

Angie Harasemow (Winlaw, British Columbia)

Erica Haugland (Prince George, BC)

Vince Hempsall (Nelson, BC)

Garth Henderson (Turner Valley, Alberta)

Darren Hepple (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Chris Hiebert (Polanco, Mexico)

Micah Hollenbeck (Toronto, ON)

Ian Holmes (Calgary, AB)

Trevor Holsworth (New Denver, British Columbia)

Trevor Holsworth (New Denver, BC)

Shari Imada (Nelson, BC)

Brenan Isabelle (Mahone Bay, NS)

Wendy Jansen (Kelowna, British Columbia)

Nieves Jean-Jeune (Longueuil, Quebec)

Dean Jenkins (Calgary, AB)

Matt Jesson (Surrey, British Columbia)

Nathaniel Jewitt (Ottawa, ON)

Lyle Johnson (Golden, British Columbia)

Nick Jones (Kitchener, Ontario)

Sara Jordan (St. Catharines, Ontario)

Benjamin Jordan (Slocan, BC)

Michael Kennish (Ottawa, ON)

JOHN E KINGSMILL (Kaslo, BC)

Susan Kleven (Richmond, British Columbia)

Nagarjun Koujula (North York, ON)

mark krause (kelowna, BC)

Ludovic Labbe Doucet (Sherbrooke, QC)

anneli lanteigne (Gibsons, BC)

justin latchford (surrey, BC)

Emmanuel Lavoie (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Christina Lea (Maynooth, Ontario)

Peter Lister (Calgary, AB)

Mike Liverton (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Matt Livingston (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Nathan Livingston (Invermere , British Columbia)

Cam Lizee (Regina , Saskatchewan)

Robert Logan (Jasper, AB)

francois longpre (Montreal, Quebec)

Tayt Low (Calgary, AB)

Robert Lroder (Maple Ridge, BC)

Highmark Ltd (Canada, AB)

Guillaume M Paradis (Cowansville, QC)

Kalina Malowany (VANCOUVER, British Columbia)

D Man (Nelson, BC)

Greg Martin (Pitt Meadows , British Columbia)

Denis Martin (Pointe-Claire, )

Aiden Masseyt (North Vancouver, BC)

John Matthews (silverton, BC)

Mike Mattinson (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Corey May (Squamish, BC)

Marie-Eve Mayrand (Calgary, AB)

Leylan McGinn (Revelstoke, BC)

Ian Mcivor (Vancouver, BC)

Andrew McKinlay (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan)

D McLennan (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Travis McPhee (Canmore , Alberta)

Alex Megit (Toronto, Ontario)

Mathieu Meunier (Saint-Ferreol-les-neiges, QC)

Stewart Midwinter (Calgary, Alberta)

Janet Moschard (Whistler, BC)

Stew Moss (Lethbridge, Alberta)

Rick Nash (Nordegg , Alberta)

Ami Nek (Coquiltma, British Columbia)

Chuanyi Nie (Kamloops, BC)

Bill Nikolai (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Dylan Norberg (victoria, British Columbia)

Jonathan Nuss (Taloyoak, Nunavut)

Colleen O'Brien (Langley, British Columbia)

Jardar Olsen (Burlington, ON)

Geordon Omand (Vancouver, BC)

Peter Oostlander (Castlegar, BC)

Chris Parker (Toronto, Ontario)

Janet Pearson (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Simon Pearson (Victoria, BC)

Adrian Pery (Brisco, Alberta)

Ryan Peters (Montreal, QC)

Jonathan Pettersen (Chilliwack, Alberta)

Jeyna Plowman (Kamloops, BC)

Lucas Poirier (Toronto, Ontario)

Eric Poulin (Val-Morin, Quebec)

Robert Pugsley (Fernie, British Columbia)

jens radetzki (calgary, AB)

Sinisa Radovic (Crossfield , Alberta)

Madison Rafuse (Calgary, AB)

peter rasmussen (Oliver, British Columbia)

lewis j reese (Vancouver, BC)

Michael Reynen (Calgary, AB)

Scott Reynolds (North Vancouver, BC)

Michel Ricard (Chicoutimi, Quebec)

Denise Rick (Sechelt, British Columbia)

Hugues Riopelle (Saint-hubert, Quebec)

Dustin Rippengale (Bonnington, BC)

Steven Rockarts (Edmonton, AB)

Joseph Rohrer (Banff, AB)

Aaron Rosenberg (Vancouver, BC)

James Rosselet (Victoria, BC)

Johnathan Rowsom (West Vancouver, British Columbia)

Mark Roy (St. Albert, AB)

Jessi-Lynn Rubin (Weyburn, SK)

Greg Runyon (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Lauren Rychliski (Jasper, Alberta)

Joshua Saffold (Langley, BC)

Celest Saila (Brasília, Distrito Federal)

Pierre-Alexandre Saint-Yves (Ste-Beatrix, QC)

Christopher Sarnecki (Royston, British Columbia)

Robin Sather (Abbotsford, British Columbia)

Aimee Schalles (Revelstoke, BC)

Alison Sekera (Calgary, Alberta)

Steven Semisch (Calgary, AB)

Jon Shermack (Camrose, Alberta)

Graeme Sherman (Aurora, ON)

Dennie Shipley (Chilliwack, British Columbia)

greg sinclair (Garibaldi Highlands B3813, BC)

Tom Sliepen (Edmonton, Alberta)

Evan Smith (Nelson, British Columbia)

Tim Smith (Gravenhurst, Ontario)

Cougar Smith (Vancouver, BC)

Martin Sneeuwjagt (Perth, Western Australia)

Colin Spark (SQUAMISH, British Columbia)

Dan Speechley (Winnipeg, MB)

rachel stapleton (jasper, AB)

David Stegman (krestova, BC)

Patric Stettler (Canmore , Alberta)

Anna Sundby (Squamish, BC)

john swallow (Vernon, BC)

Patrick Switzer (Zürich, Zurich)

Sean Tamaki (Burnaby, British Columbia)

Gino Tancon (Courtenay, BC)

John R Taylor (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Fraser Telford (Toronto, Ontario)

daniel thorpe (Winlaw, British Columbia)

Nina Topic (Toronto, ON)

tashi townley (Revelstoke, British Columbia)

Eric Turcotte (Cookshire-Eaton, QC)

Dawn Turner (New Westminster, BC)

Jonathan Vandamme (North Vancouver, BC)

CODY VANEGMOND (DUNNVILLE, ON)

Shalini Verghese (vancouver, BC)

Brianna Walker (Krestova, British Columbia)

Elizabeth Wallace (Edmonton, AB)

Sasha-Emily Walsh (Revelstoke, BC)

Rose Water (Slocan, British Columbia)

Corey Weber (Calgary, AB)

Brodie Whitney (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Ben Whyte (North Saanich, British Columbia)

Luuk Wijk (Jasper, AB)

Chris Wilson (High River, Alberta)

Muller WindSports (Calgary, Alberta)

William Wingerak (Fort St John, BC)

Mikel Witlox (Fernie, British Columbia)

Eric Woolsey (North Vancouver, BC)

Martin Zak (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Leslie Zednai (Vancouver, British Columbia)
China

Mayongyi  (Chengdu, SICHUAN)

  (GUANGZHOU, GD)
Czech Republic

Tomas Franc (Praha 6, )

David Hotař (Třinec, Moravskoslezsky Kraj)

jan koubek (novy jicin, )

Marcel Lupnek (KAMENICE, )
Denmark

Hans Peter Mululu (Copenhagen, Kobenhavn)
Finland

Tomi Louhelainen (PIRKKALA(BIRKALA), PIRKANMAA)
France

Ozone France (Paris, )

Franck Albespy (La Roche-sur-Foron, Auvergne-Rhne-Alpes)

Boisselier Antoine (St Hilaire du Touvet, Rhone-Alpes)

Philippe Axmann (Fréjus, Rhone-Alpes)

Rémy Bova (Le Bar-sur-Loup , Rhone-Alpes)

Denis CADOUX (LEVIGNAC, Midi-Pyrenees)

davy chabout (villard de lans, Rhone-Alpes)

camille chevallet (talloires, )

Pierre Clavreuil (Jablines, )

sam coldebella (ERCE, )

Romain Courel (Talant, )

sylvain cousinet (Passy, )

julien de Beynes (Paris, Ile-de-France)

Hubert De Montbron (Chambery, )

Nicolas DUBOIS (FERNEY-VOLTAIRE, )

Alexandre Dujardin (La Teste de Buch, Aquitaine)

Dominique DUPERRAY (Ornacieux, FR)

romain fasola (VEAUCHE, )

Valentin ginel (Chavannes-sur-Suran, )

Ian Gough (BEDOUS, 64)

Julien GROSSE (Mûres, Rhone-Alpes)

Pierre Laffitte (Perpignan , Basse-Normandie)

THIERRY LEFEBVRE (ESNES EN ARGONNE, Lorraine)

Corentin Lefebvre (Brignais, Rhone-Alpes)

Thibault MATHEVET (Grenoble, Rhone-Alpes)

ian mchardy (Nice, )

Cedric MORELLE (Pollestres, )

Nicolas Parlier (Arcachon , Aquitaine)

Oliver Paul (Samoens, )

Yves Pernicelli (Mont-Saxonnex, )

Adrien Peters (Rognac, )

Constantin Popoff (Anglet, )

Antoine POST (NOGENT SUR MARNE, Ile-de-France)

Nicolas Reffé (Paris, Ile-de-France)

Joel Reignier (MEYRIEUX TROUET, )

Martin Robillard (Roquebrune-Cap-Martin , Rhone-Alpes)

Khalil SAADE (Meylan, Auvergne-Rhne-Alpes)

KIMLOY U-THAM (mardi, )

Nicolas Van Meer (Saint pee sur nivelle, Aquitaine)

Vincente Vermeersch (Neuilh, )
Germany

Jochen App (9500, Karnten)

Peyman Azimabadi (Böblingen, Baden-Württemberg)

Julian Begenat (Rosenheim , Bayern)

Tim Brodesser (Weitnau, Bayern)

Tobias Burkard (Mnchen, )

Steffen Butenschoen (Bad Belzig, Brandenburg)

Maximilian Christl (Mnchen, )

Benjamin Degebrodt (Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg)

Arno Dietz (Greifenberg, Bayern)

Tobias Dippon (Garmisch-Partenkirchen, )

christoph eymann (Rtha OT Kmmlitz, )

christoph eymann (Rtha OT Kmmlitz, )

ludwig Gay (Grainau, )

Martin Gebhardt (Hannover, )

Matthias Goller (Mnsingen, )

Stefan Guenther (Stade, )

Lucian Haas (Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Rainer Hattenhauer (Bad Sachsa, )

Daniel Huber (Reichenau, Baden-Württemberg)

Peter Hubertz (Stammbach, )

Sebastian Kaller (MNCHEN, )

Thomas Klings (Hamburg, )

Torsten Koerting (Bad Homburg, Hessen)

Marcel Leon de paz (hannover, )

Benjamin Lieberknecht (Munich, )

Claudio Loeffler (Waldshut-Tiengen, )

Bruno Maric (freising, )

Carsten Michel (München, Bayern)

Carsten Michel (Grasbrunn, AL)

Thomas Mottner (Munich, Bayern)

Johannes Neustifter (Stephanskirchen, )

Armin Popa (Ingolstadt, )

Lars Roloff (Konstanz, )

Manuel Santin Moreno (Werdohl, )

Ralph Sauer (Grossaitingen, Bayern)

Christian Saur (Penzberg, Bayern)

Tobias Schdel (Friedrichsdorf, )

Stefan Schönherr (Windach, Bayern)

Christian Schebitz (Mannheim, )

Sarah Scheib (Mehlingen, )

Judith Schenker (Freiburg, )

Levin Schilling (Hamburg, Hamburg)

Benedikt Schuhwerk (Augsburg, Baden-Württemberg)

Dr. Gisbert Schulze (Ellmaierstr., )

Alex Schwartz (Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Julian schweizer (tannheim, )

Josepha Schweizer (Freiburg, )

Klaus Seywald (Mnchen, )

Tobias Spoetzl (Bolsterlang, )

Frank Spurfeld (Wiesbaden, Hessen)

Markus Stern (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Markus Stoll (Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg)

Tobias Vitt (Munich, Bayern)

Philipp Wagner (Untermaiselstein, Bayern)

Sebastian Weiner (Otterfing, Bayern)

Dominik Werner (Leipzig, Sachsen)
Greece

Aimilios Apostolopoulos (Athens, Aitolia kai Akarnania)

Nikolaos Orestis Brestas (Paramythia, Thesprotia)

MANOS KYRIAKAKIS (ATHENS, Attiki)

Dimitri Kyritsis (Athens, Attiki)

Lefteri Stefanaki (Trikala, Trikala)
Hong Kong

Pak Shing HO (MA WAN, NEW TERRITORIES)

Malcolm Wood (Hong Hong, HONG KONG)
Hungary

Ivan Demeter (Szarvasko, Hungary)

Attila Fabian (Budapest, Budapest)

Tihanyi Kristf Tihanyi (Budapest, )

János Szederkényi (Budapest, Budapest)

Imre Tugyi (Kismaros, )
India

Jaidit Brar (Guragon , HARYANA)

jatin singh (new delhi, Delhi)
Ireland

Scott Baigent (Mitchelstown, CORK)

Dorin Borodescu (Gorey, Wexford)

Mick Brett (Tramore, Waterford)

Layton Hill (Kinsale, CO CORK)

Paul Hogan (Dublin 6, )

Maciej Mozdzynski (Ashbourne, Meath)

Rafal Vega (Bettystown, Meath)
Italy

Eugenio Capitanio (Premolo, Lombardia)

renato catelan (schio, )

Federico Gigli (Terni, TR)

Massimo Gulli (Varzo, Piemonte)

Alessandro Lazzara (Comeglians, Friuli-Venezia Giulia)

gabriele moroni (gallarate, Varese)

andrea nicolussi (andalo, Trentino-Alto Adige)

Martin Prinoth (Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige)

Giulio Ravenna (Cortina D'Ampezzo, Veneto)

Jean Marie Rossi (Sarre, Aosta)

Marco Saraceno (SANT' AMBROGIO DI VALPOLICELLA, Veneto)

Matthias Weger (Scena, BZ)

alberto zucchi (BRESCIA, Lombardia)
Kazakhstan

Mikhail Krapivin (Almaty, Almaty)
Korea, Republic of

JUNG JIN LEE (Ulsan City, )
Latvia

Ivars Purvins (Krimuldas Pagasts, Rigas rajons)
Malawi

Mathew Hau-Hau (Blantyre, Blantyre)
Malaysia

Jean PRALUS (Petaling Jaya, )

Jean PRALUS (Petaling Jaya, )

Chew Soon Wee (ahwei) (Sitiawan, Perak)
Mauritius

Fabrice Ramet (Grand Bay, Riviere du Rempart)
Mexico

Enrique Abed (Puebla, Aguascalientes)

Victor E Escoto (Puebla, Puebla)
Netherlands

Stiliyan Blagoev (Maarssen, )

Hugo Copini (Schiedam, )

Mark Joling (Arnhem, Gelderland)

Cyle Riggs (Den Haag, -)

Anne Jan Roeleveld (Houten, Utrecht)

Kees Stelt (Werkendam, Noord-Brabant)

Anne Mieke Stelwagen (Amersfoort, N/A)

Robin Turkenburg (Den Haag, Zuid-Holland)

Richard van de Meer (Aalst, Gelderland)

marcel van den Berg (Lelystad, )

Ian Van der Horst (Delft, AL)

Marc van der Zalm (Drachten, )

MJW van Hees (Uden, )

Hans van Nieuwburg (Nijmegen, Gelderland)

Marga van Woensel (Goor, Overijssel)
New Zealand

Xingyu Chen (Christchurch, )

David Cleary (Christchurch, Akaroa)

Simon Craddock (Auckland, Eketahuna)

Hamish Dicker (Auckland, Akaroa)

Henry Dumbleton (Waikato , Raglan)

Joe Fagan (Auckland, )

Aaron Ford (Queenstown, Otago)

Benjamin Kellett (Queenstown, Akaroa)

Isaac Little (Taupo, )

Evan McKenzie (Timaru , Akaroa)

Nicolas Sand (Queenstown, Akaroa)

Barry Sayer (Napier, Greenmeadows)

kingsley snyman (invercargill, Southland)

Ben Stafford (Kaikoura, Kaikoura)

Matt Taggart (Raglan, Raglan)

Bryan Tuffnell (Christchurch, )
Norway

Arve Aakvik (Mosjøen, Akershus)

Arild Arnesen (Kongsberg, )

Øystein Bjørke (Bekkestua, Akershus)

Ingar Bruheim (Skotselv, Buskerud)

Terje Hansen (Dimmelsvik , Hordaland)

Kenneth Haugan (Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag)

Cato Henriksen (Hole, Buskerud)

Øistein Preus Hveding (oslo, Akershus)

Hkon Igland (Oslo, -)

Eirik Johansen (Kvam, Oppland)

Endre Johnsen (Jølster, Sogn og Fjordane)

Robin Larsen (Stokmarknes, )

Ruben Larsen (Ballangen, )

Aleksander Lode (Sandnes, Rogaland)

robert mikkelsen (Tertnes, )

Frode Steen (Mo i Rana, )

Mikael Benjamin Ulstrup (Oslo, Oslo)

Misinas Vitalijus (Sandnes, )

Stian Volstad (SØVIK, More og Romsdal)
Philippines

lloyd wallace (Taguig City, Metro Manila)
Poland

Iwo Banaś (Poznań, Poznan)

Marcin Duszyski (Miedzybrodzie Zywieckie, LSKIE)

Marcin Faber (Wrocaw, DOLNOLSKIE)

Stanisaw Gwara (Pozna, N/A)

Jakub Maderski (Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko)
Portugal

Evandro Amaro (Funchal, Madeira)

Pedo nuno puga cerdeira pinto Cardoso (vila nova de gaia, PT-13)

Filipe Jos da Silva Fernandes (Linda a Velha, )

Pedro Patricio (Covilha, )

Fernando Pinto (Condeixa-a-Velha, PORTUGAL)
Reunion

Arthur BILLARD (Saint Leu, )

Didier Hoarau (SAINT LOUIS, )
Romania

Vladut Avramescu (Bucharest, )

LUK FLY (Covaci, Timis)

Vasile Gosa (Timișoara, Timis)
Russian Federation

  (,  )
Saudi Arabia

Faisal Khan (Jeddah, Makkah)
Slovakia

Milos Gonda (Spisska Nova Ves, )

MARTINA SAGALOVA (ilina, )
Slovenia

Igor Cimerman (Logatec, Ajdovscina)

Peter Kocjan (Blejska Dobrava, Blejska Dobrava)

Matej Peljhan (Vipava, )

Blaz Soklic (Bled, Bled)
South Africa

Ben Arnold (Blue Horizon Bay, Port Elizabe, Eastern Cape, South Africa)

Neel Breitenbach (George, Gauteng)

Nico W Bronkhorst (Ottery, WC)

Adam Van Renssen (Pretoria, Eastern Cape)
Spain

Marco Campazas Fernandez (Logroo, )

Jonathan Gagachian (palma, Andalucia)

Casey Gibson (Birmingham, )

Claudio Heidel Schemberger (Hurlingham, Buenos Aires)

Marta Soto Guijarro (bilbao, BIZKAIA)

Jurdan Uruñuela (irun, Pais Vasco)
Sweden

Andreas Bielk (Stockholm, Stockholms Lan)

Daniel Bondéus (Stockholm, Stockholms Lan)

Sune Cullberg (Fjärås, Hallands Lan)

Anna Hadders (Kristianstad, )

Elias Kunosson (Ammarns, )

axel olsson (Mlndal, )
Switzerland

Dominik Abbhl (Bern, )

Tobias Ambhl (davos-platz, GR)

Jean Ammann (Bulle, Fribourg)

Nathanael Augsburger (Aeugst am Albis, )

Fredi Bach (Lenzburg, Aargau)

Thophile Balma (Lausanne, )

Lorenz Barchi (Castaneda, Aargau)

thomas baumann (Solothurn, )

Christian Bengel (Troistorrents, Valais)

Dominik Berchtold (Unterseen, )

David Bindy (Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne, )

Samuel Blum (Horw, LU)

Lionel Buzzetti (Ambilly, AL)

Storti Carmine (Locarno, )

Max Castella (Sommentier , Fribourg)

Max Castella (Sommentier, Fribourg)

Rico Chandra (Zurich, )

Oliver Christen (Olten, )

Stephane Citherlet (Les Sciernes, )

Graham Cockburn (Amlikon-Bissegg, )

Tobias Dimmler (Interlaken, Bern)

Olivier Dolder (Luzern, Luzern)

Wessel Du Plooy (Adliswil, )

Daniel Dubach (Bern, BE)

Patrick Fehr (Zrich, ZH)

David Ferrer (Zurich, Comunidad Valenciana)

Erich Frei (Winkel, )

Joel Fuchs (Zermatt, Valais)

Chris Furrer (Langnau a. A., Zurich)

Dirk Furrer (Zrich, )

Sverine Gilloz (Zrich, )

Luca Godenzi (San Carlo, )

Lars Grabowski (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Simon Gbeli (Jona, )

Marc Hadorn (Steffisburg, BE)

Markus Hassler (Chur, Graubunden)

Markus Hassler (Chur, )

Pascal Imhof (Grindelwald, Bern)

Christian Joss (Bern, Bern)

Andrin Kamber (Luzern, Luzern)

Tobias Kppeli (Zrich, )

Florian Klein (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Simon Klingele (Matten, )

Adrian Kyburz (Zurich, Zurich)

Oliver Lauber (Frutigen, Bern)

Matteo Locher (Bern, )

Pascal Loser (Liebefeld, Bern)

Pirmin Lustenberger (Luzern, LU)

Ruben Meier (Pully, Vaud)

Pascal Mengis (Visp, Valais)

Patrick Meyer (Rickenbach, LU)

Gert Michiels (Emmen, LU)

Hugo Minnig (Marsens, Fribourg)

Frdric Monnet (Nendaz, )

Markus Oberholzer (Wildberg, )

Raphael Oerer (Oetwil am See, )

Daniel Ramseier (Meyrin, GE)

FABIO REMAZZINA (LOSONE, Ticino)

Andreas Reufer (Wallisellen, Zurich)

Marc Sauter (Wichtrach , Bern)

Alexandre Scherly (Fribourg , Fribourg)

Mathias Schmid (Walenstadt, SG)

Lukas Stalder (Penthéréaz, )

Sarbach Thomas (Reichenbach, Bern)

Raeto Vitins (Alten, Zurich)

Gethin Webb (Chamonix , ZG)

Adolf Wuersch (Zrich, ZH)

Tamara Zajc (Bellinzona, TI)

christian zumbach (reichenbach, BE)

christian zumbach (reichenbach, BE)
Taiwan

WEI Hung (Kaohsiung, Taiwan, R.O.C., Nanzi Dist.,)
Trinidad and Tobago

Juan Andrade (Trincity, Arima)
United Kingdom

james allcock (WHITCHURCH, )

Alistair Andrews (Crickhowell, )

Kenny B (Broadstone, Poole)

Finley Barlow (castle douglas, )

Rahul Basu (Hebden Bridge, WestYorkshire)

diz carey (Southampton, UNITED KINGDOM, HAMPSHIRE)

Paul Collender (GLOUCESTER, Gloucestershire)

Patrick Cronin (Inverness, )

Ben Davidson (Eastbourne, East Sussex)

Rhys Fisher (malmesbury, Wiltshire)

Rhys Fisher (malmesbury, Wiltshire)

Andrew Fowlie (Peterhead, Aberdeenshire)

colin garlant (HIGH LITTLETON, -)

Paul Grover (London, Greater London)

Jonathan Halstead (Hightown, Liverpool)

James Harvey (Hope Valley, Hope Valley)

Anthony Hoad (Guilden Morden, )

justin humphryes (nr droitwich, )

Guy Impey (London, Greater London)

Akimichi Inaba (Cambridge, Cambridgeshire)

Alex Kennedy (cardiff, Cardiff)

andrew kruszynski (Brighton, N/A)

Mark Lamport (Portsmouth, Portsmouth)

Nicola Lionello (london, )

Warwick Lister-Kaye (Aigas, Aberdeen City)

Matthew McLay (Aberlady, )

Ross McNie (Tullibody, Aberdeen City)

marcin Minkiewicz (pineham, Aberdeen City)

John Mooney (Leeds, W Yorkshire)

Caedmon Mullin (Ashburton, Devon)

Wesley Murch (BRISTOL, Bristol, City of)

logan nisbet (falkirk, )

Lawrie Noctor (Ashbourne, )

Tim Oatley (Salisbury, WILTSHIRE)

Tim Pentreath (Bath, Avon)

Louise Rafferty (Whitchurch, Shropshire)

neil rollings (Beauly, Highland)

Federico Sauro (London, London)

Charles Silverton (Lochgilphead, )

Simon Slater (fair oak, Hampshire)

Robert Smith (Long Lawford, )

David Stone (Swindon, Swindon)

Dougie Swanson-Low (Llanberis, )

Jamie Townes (Bristol, )

Mark Willison (London, )

Gavin Wye (Chamonix, Rhone-Alpes)
United States

Griffin Adams (Seattle, WA)

theresa all (Atlanta, GA)

Bryan Allen (Holladay, Utah)

Alvaro Alvarez (Ensenada, Baja California)

Bryan Anthony (Seattle, Washington)

zach armstrong (Santee, CA)

Brian Arnold (Arlington, NE)

Gareth Ashworth (newport beach, California)

Jorge Atramiz (Honalulu, HI)

Wes Barkell (South Jordan, UT)

Jeremy Barr (Nashville, TN)

Chad Bastian (Santa Barbara, CA)

Aaron Bean (La Quinta, CA)

Juan Becerra (Redwood City, California)

David Beckley (Flagstaff, AZ)

Kirill Belyayev (Boulder, CO)

Erik Berzins (Long Beach, CA)

Paloma Terese Blaire (Espanola, New Mexico)

Paloma Blaire (ESPANOLA, NM)

George Bokinsky (Poulsbo, WA)

Stefan Bolka (Portola Valley, California)

Nicholas Braun (Bend, Oregon)

Dylan Brown (Crested Butte, Alabama)

Parker Brown (Ketchum, ID)

Beau Buck (Jackson, WY)

spencer buck (Boulder, CO)

Kyle Bultman (Grand Rapids, MI)

Patrick Burke (Concord, MA)

Ashley Burns (Seward, NE)

Carson Cantrell (Missoula , Montana)

Jeremy Carr (Blaine, WA)

Chad Charles (Salt Lake CIty, Utah)

Amanda Charpentier (Stratham, NH)

Joshua Clark (New Glarus, WI)

Deric Claypool (Vancouver , Washington)

Riley Coffey (LITTLETON, CO)

Evan Cohen (San Francisco, California)

Alex Colby (Hauula, Hawaii)

Janyce Collins (Sylmar, California)

Marc Collins (Haleiwa, Hawaii)

Ross Cooper (Melbourne Beach, FL)

Jonathan Costa (Eugene, Oregon)

Mike COZZA (Paso Robles , California)

Alex Dacunha (Dennisport , Massachusetts)

Matt Dadam (salt lake city, UT)

Kailas Dandgaval (Issaquah, Washington)

Erik Davitt (Madison, NH)

Lucio de Souza (Merrimack, )

Diego del Castillo (Oak Ridge, TN)

John Duncan (Bozeman, Montana)

Joy Dutta (Draper, Utah)

Bowen Dwelle (Sausalito, California)

Sam Eck (Loveland, CO)

Brian Emerson (Gorham, Maine)

Andrew Engstrom (Juneau, Alaska)

Anthony Fabiszak (New Market, AL)

Leonard Fairfield (Allentown , Pennsylvania)

erik fearn (petaling jaya, Selangor)

Brett Finneran (Spokane, WA)

Gabriel Flores Saiffe (Los Gatos, Alabama)

Georgia Freese (Wesley Chapel, FL)

Jerald Friesen (Sacramento, CA)

Erik Fuhrmeister (Superior, CO)

Alfred Garraffa (Golden, CO)

Bart Garton (Edwards, CO)

Adrian Garza (Monterrey , Nuevo Leon)

Jeff George (Arlington, VA)

Nicholas Giguere (juneau, AK)

Ian Gillespie (Salt Lake City, Utah)

David Gish (Griffin, GA)

Warren Green (San Francisco, CA)

Sergei Gridnev (Redwood city , California)

carlos Guerra (mission, Texas)

James Hall (Azusa, California)

Sean Hartman (kirkland, WA)

Chad Henderson (Colorado Springs, CO)

Rusty Hill (Boise, ID)

Corey Hoelker (Sioux Falls, SD, )

Dainiel Hooper (Grand Junction, CO)

Jason Hull (Forty Fort, PA)

Mark Huneycutt (Hendersonville, North Carolina)

Ed Hunsinger (Lewisville, North Carolina)

Jesse Hutchinson (Bozeman, Montana)

Randy Isely (Baileys Harbor, Wisconsin)

Ryan Jaussi (Laie, Hawaii)

Gray Jeffrey (Bend, Oregon)

tyson jensen (simi valley, California)

Josh Jorgensen (WENATCHEE, WA)

Patricia Joyce (San Marcos, California)

Mindi Katzman (Seattle, Washington)

Maxim Kazitov (Sammamish, WA)

tom keefer (Kenmore, WA)

Todd Kelly (Seattle, Washington)

Jonathan Keyzer (Holmdel, NJ)

Reed Kinning (New York, New York)

Matt Klingler (Rigby, ID)

Josh Knapp (East Troy, WI)

youssef kubis (oakland, California)

Corbin Kunst (Petaluma, CA)

Guillaume Labranche (Bellevue, WA)

Christopher Langan (Kamuela, HI)

Matthew Lapworth (Vancouver, Washington)

Ben Larson (Sitka, AK)

Ben Larson (Sitka, AK)

Ethan Laser (Denver, CO)

Maxime Lasserre (Kirkland, WA)

Matthew Lawrence (Honolulu , Hawaii)

Olivier Le Saux (Honolulu, HI)

Corrine Leistikow (Fairbanks, AK)

Edward Leonard (Bluemont, VA)

Jonathan Leusden (Monroe, Utah)

Isaac Levinson (White Salmon, Washington)

Pascal Liddane (Sayre, Pennsylvania)

parker lindsey (sandy, UT)

Chris Lorimer (Santa Barbra, CA)

Monte Lunacek (Golden, Colorado)

John Luu (San Jose, California)

Kevin Mabry (bozeman, Montana)

Louis Mansuetti (Baker City, OR)

Julius Marko (Brookfield, Illinois)

Juan Marmol-Velez (El Paso, TX)

carl martell (Colorado Springs, CO)

ERNESTO MARTINEZ (Lone Tree, Colorado)

Patrick Mason (Sumas, WA)

michael mccaffrey (national city , California)

Anthony McCallie (Missoula, MT)

Brian McCormick (Bozeman, MT)

Suzanne McDermott (Oakland, CA)

Debra McKenzie (Takoma Park, MD)

David Mellon (Poulsbo, Washington)

george milheim (Bozeman, )

Josh Mitchell (Asheville, North Carolina)

Tyler Moyer (Sedalia, CO)

Aaron Napoleon (Leavenworth, Washington)

Jacob Nelson (Eden, UT)

Lindsay Nelson (Bellingham, WA)

Walter Neser (Ketchum, Idaho)

Jordan Newton (Salt Lake City , Utah)

Kevin Nichols (Vancouver, Washington)

Bernie Nowel (Los Osos, California)

Zane OConnor (Auburn, California)

Gary Oddou (Oceanside, California)

Nicole Okerlund (Warren, OH)

Javier Olivan (Atherton, CA)

Rex Parker (Las vegas, Nevada)

Christopher Paulo (Eugene, OR)

Alexander Pena (Apache Junction, AZ)

Audrey Pence (FPO, AP)

Svend Petersen (Santa Fe, NM)

Alain Plattner (Tuscaloosa, Alabama)

tom plucinski (Warren, VT)

Aaron Price (Canoga Park, California)

Adam Primack (Santa Monica, CA)

Olivia Puckrin (Denver, CO)

scott r vincik (Terrebonne, OR)

Stephen Ravndal (Naples, FL)

Jeffrey Rhoades (Portland, OR)

Serge Romano (Beaverton, OR)

Whit Ross (Bend, OR)

James Russell (Canyon Lake, TX)

Victor Xor S (WALNUT CREEK, California)

Arash Salimi (Blaine, WA)

Ciara Sampaio (Gig Harbor, Washington)

SDHGPA San Diego Hang Gliding and Par (Carlsbad, California)

Daniel Sauter (Ulm, Baden-Württemberg)

Stefan Schaefer (San Jose, CA)

Jon Schillinger (Oakley, California)

Brandon Schmit (Wellington, Colorado)

Gabriel Schofield (Oakland , California)

Heidi Schwalbe (Santa Fe, NM)

Pavel Semenov (Issaquah, Washington)

Britton Shaw (Fort Smith, Arkansas)

HO SIHCHI (San Mateo, CA)

Justin Smathers (Oregon city, Oregon)

Amanda Stang (Tracy, CA)

Ron Stanley (Ellsworth, Illinois)

Ethan Stanley (San Diego, California)

Josiah Stephens (Villa Grove, CO)

Michael Stitt (Seattle, Washington)

Ryan Strong (Lakewood, Colorado)

Jonathan Sullivan (Mercer Island, WA)

Brandon Tarr (State College, PA)

Diane Taylor (Bend, OR)

Andrew Taylor (Bellingham, WA)

Autumn Teneyl (PAGOSA Springs, CO)

renee thompson (Stilwell, OK)

Major Thompson (Fresno, CA)

Josh Tucker (Mora, MN)

Mary Tully (Bellingham, WA)

Abbey Turnau (Colorado Spgs, CO)

zarick Unit (Avon, CO)

Thomas Van Buskirk (Arvada, CO)

Jason Wallace (Medford, MA)

Oliver Wang (SEATTLE, WA)

c wang (SAN DIEGO, CA)

Thomas Weaver (Denver, CO)

ethan Weir (Nashville, TN)

Mike Whelan (Bend, Oregon)

Melinda Wilding (Edinburg, TX)

peter williams (easthampton, MA)

David Winters (Edmonds, WA)

Monte Wolford (Williamsport, Tennessee)

Andriy Wybaczynsky (Steamboat Springs, CO)

Artem Yankov (San Francisco, California)

Philip Zald (Lake Oswego, OR)

Anton Zalutsky (Medford, MA)

Daniel Zaslavsky (Berkeley, CA)

Kirill Zemlyanskiy (Fayetteville, NC)
Uruguay

Martin Canabal (Montevideo, Montevideo)


Want more Inspiration?
Download these other Adventure Films by Benjamin Jordan